Sunday, May 11, 2014

Jimmy Shergill biography

Jimmy Shergill                                                                                       Jimmy Shergill Wallpaper

Birth date : Friday, December 3, 1971.

Birth palce : Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Birth Name : Jasjit Singh Gill.

Age : 43 years.

Height : 5.9 Inches .

Father's Name : Satyajeet Shergill.

Mother's Name : N/A.

Spouse(s) : Priyanka Puri.

Children/s : Veer Shergill.

Occupation : Actor, Producer.

Albums : Mere Yaar Ki Shaadi Hai, Dil Vil Pyar Vyar, Yahaan Umar, Charas (2004).

T.v. Shows : C.I.D., Darr.

Famous Films : Maachis (1996), Mohabbatein (2000), Mere Yaar Ki Shaadi Hai (2002), Dil Hai Tumhara (2002), Munna Bhai M.B.B.S (2003), Hum Tum (2004), Lage Raho Munna Bhai (2006), A Wednesday! (2008), My Name Is Khan (2010), Tanu Weds Manu (2010), Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster (2011), Dangerous Ishq (2012), Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster Returns (2013), Special Chabbis (2013), Bullet Raja (2013).

T.v. Adds : N/A.

Awards : Apsara Award.

"Jimmy Shergill" is a very wonderful personality throughout his film career he played a tremendous role in all fields such as comedian villan hero drama and also in all types of negative and positive roles. He is very honest to his work. Any of his tremendous films when comes in mind all make us happy sad and proud. All his movies makes him a very huge personality. He always did the full disambiguation with all his roles offered to him. He is also very successfull in both his social and his personal life. His name will remains in golden words always in bollywood history.

Recent Tag : Jimmy Shergill Bibliography, Jimmy Shergill life, history, Jimmy Shergill films, Jimmy Shergill Details, Jimmy Shergill Best movies, Jimmy Shergill birth detail, Jimmy Shergill date of birth, Jimmy Shergill image

Disclaimer : All above information provided above is self created by India's Seo. All rights reserved (at) India's SEO.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Please don't spam. Spam comments are not be approved

Note: Only a member of this blog may post a comment.